Past Members and visting scholars

 Graduate Students

  1. Aaron Mohs (University of Utah, Pharmaceutics, Ph.D., Graduated in 2006)
  2. Anagha Vaidya (University of Utah,Pharmaceutics, Ph.D., Graduated in 2009)
  3. Yi Feng (University of Utah, Material Science, Ph.D., Graduated in 2007)
  4. Furong Ye (University of Utah, Pharmaceutics, Ph.D., Graduated in 2009)
  5. Yuda Zong (University of Utah, Pharmaceutics, Ph.D., Graduated in 2008)
  6. Todd Kaneshiro (University of Utah, Pharmaceutics, Ph.D., Graduated in 2008)
  7. Rongzuo Xu (University of Utah, Pharmaceutics, Ph.D., Graduated in 2009)
  8. Zhen Ye (University of Utah, Pharmaceutics, Ph.D., Graduated in 2012)
  9. Anthony Malamas (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, Ph.D., Graduated in 2014)
  10. Anthony Puntel (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, MS., Graduated in 2014)
  11. Maneesh Gujrati (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, PhD., Graduated in 2015) 
  12. Li Sheng (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, MS., Graduated in 2016) 
  13. Zheng Han (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, PhD., Graduated in 2017)
  14. Runjie Yang (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, MS., Graduated in 2017)
  15. Hongfa Jiang (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, MS., Graduated in 2018)
  16. Rebecca Schur (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, PhD., Graduated in 2018)
  17. Da Sun (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, PhD., Graduated in 2018)
  18. Nadia Ayat (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, PhD., Graduated in 2019)
  19. Andrew Schilb (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, PhD., Graduating in 2021)
  20. Peter Qiao (Case Western Reserve University, Biomedical Engineering, MD.PhD., Graduating in 2021)

 Postdoctoral Fellows, Research Assistants, and Visiting Scientists

  1. Xinghe Wang  
  2. Tianyi Ke            
  3. Xuli Wang          
  4. Yanli Wang       
  5. Mingqian Tan   
  6. Wanjian Jia       
  7. Shuoyu Yin      
  8. China Kimmitha          
  9. Emhonta Johnson       
  10. Chengcai Luo 
  11. Bharath Guru    
  12. Xueming Wu    
  13. Erlei Jin          
  14. Xiaoyue Shi   
  15. Zhuxian Zhou, PhD
  16. Guanping Yu, PhD
  17. Jenny Parvani, PhD
  18. Xiaohui Wu
  19. Zhanhu Sun, PhD
  20. Han Cheng
  21. Sarah Roelle
  22. Xujie Liu, PhD
  23. Nadia Ayat, PhD
  24. Josef Scheidt
  25. Amita M. Vaidya, PhD (the Captain)

 Undergraduate Students

  • Yan Zhang
  • Amirreza Naderi
  • Megan Nellis
  • Megan Buford
  • Josef Scheidt